Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Fix it pls :)

  1. #1
    iBot User aldamaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4

    Fix it pls :)

    Can someone help me with this ?

    Code:
    if itemcount(MANANAME) < (MANABUY-100) and itemcount(AMMONAME) < (AMMOBUY-100) then
        gotolabel('Bank')
    else
        gotolabel('RepairSoft')
    end
    what's wrong ? Character ignore this and going to label 'RepairSoft'.

    As see I would like to do that character check his supplies what need to buy -100

  2. #2
    Premium User Eldar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1,335
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    62 Post(s)
    Reputation
    159
    Rep Power
    7
    Post here your setup.

  3. #3
    iBot User aldamaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Eldar View Post
    Post here your setup.
    Code:
    -- SETUP---       
    
    PVPSERVER = true
    USEMOUNT = true
    USEUTURA = false
    USEUTURAGRAN = true
    HASTETORESPAWN = true
    HASTEHUNT = false
    EXTRAGP = 1000
    USESOFTBOOTS = true
    USEMASSAN = true
    DWARVENRING = true
    DROPVIALS = 30
    FIONASELL = false
    
    --Reconnect Settings:
    
    useAutoReconnect = ("yes")
    useReopenBps = ("yes")
    
    
    -------- Backpack setup -------- 
    
    MAINBP = "Camouflage Backpack"           --main backpack name
    SUPPLYBP = "Orange Backpack"    -- backpack supplies name
    LOOTBP = "Fur Backpack"  -- backpack loot name
    GOLDBP = "Yellow Backpack"      -- backpack gold coins
    DWARVENBP = "Blue Backpack"
    
    MAINDPBP = "Green Backpack"  --backpack in depo 
    NSTACKDPBP = "Purple Backpack"  --backpack for non-stackable loot
    STACKDPBP = "Golden Backpack"  --backpack for stackable loot
    
    -------- Supply setup -------- 
    
    MANANAME = "strong mana potion"  --name of your mana potion
    MANABUY = 600                  --amount of mana potion to buy
    MANAPRICE = 80                   --price of mana potion
    
    HPNAME = "great spirit potion"
    HPBUY = 50
    HPPRICE = 190
    HPLEAVE = 10
    
    MANALEAVE = 165                   --amount manapotion to leave resp
    CAPLEAVE = 100                    --cap to leave resp
    
    --------- Ammo --------
    
    AMMONAME = "prismatic bolt"
    AMMOBUY = 1000
    AMMOPRICE = 20
    AMMOLEAVE = 150
    P.s All Look OK ;/ or I missed ?
    Last edited by aldamaru; 11-12-2013 at 04:38 PM.

  4. #4
    Premium User Eldar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1,335
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    62 Post(s)
    Reputation
    159
    Rep Power
    7
    I think problem is in "and". Your action go to bank if have low mana and ammo (both). You can put "or", so it will go to bank if have low mana or low ammo

    Code:
    if itemcount(MANANAME) < (MANABUY-100) or itemcount(AMMONAME) < (AMMOBUY-100) then
        gotolabel('Bank')
    else
        gotolabel('RepairSoft')
    end

  5. #5
    iBot User aldamaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Eldar View Post
    I think problem is in "and". Your action go to bank if have low mana and ammo (both). You can put "or", so it will go to bank if have low mana or low ammo

    Code:
    if itemcount(MANANAME) < (MANABUY-100) or itemcount(AMMONAME) < (AMMOBUY-100) then
        gotolabel('Bank')
    else
        gotolabel('RepairSoft')
    end
    yeah i thought about it right now lol. It should work ! haha lol. Will see. I check and answer ;p

    YES IT WORK ! BTW THX FOR ANSWER AND INTEREST
    Last edited by aldamaru; 11-12-2013 at 05:29 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •