Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Problem with a label.

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    6

    Problem with a label.

    iBot totally ignores an action waypoint :



    gotolabel("hunt")



    It doesn't go to the label "hunt" it just goes on and leaves the cave - refills, because these are the next waypoints, while it should loop back from label "hunt".
    How can this be reasoned ?

  2. #2
    zami84's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    6
    Bot draws attention to uppercase.
    Maybe try
    PHP Code:
    gotolabel("Hunt"

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by zami84 View Post
    Bot draws attention to uppercase.
    Maybe try
    PHP Code:
    gotolabel("Hunt"
    No. The label is not Hunt, it's hunt. I even renamed both and it still didn't help.

  4. #4
    zami84's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    6
    Make a screenshot, thet ill help a lot

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    6
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	11111.jpg 
Views:	11 
Size:	94.7 KB 
ID:	18097

  6. #6
    zami84's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    6
    and a "hunt" label

  7. #7
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    10
    Are you sure there is label called "hunt" ? show screenshoot, maybe u have there " hunt".

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    6
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2222222222.jpg 
Views:	4 
Size:	97.3 KB 
ID:	18098 here's the part with 'hunt' label. the script worked fine few months ago, now it seems to be broken for an unknown reason.

  9. #9
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    10
    Everything seems to be okey, maybe contact script creator and ask for assistance. For me should be fine, idk why it ignores gotolabel() function

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •