Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Problem with a label.

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Problem with a label.

    iBot totally ignores an action waypoint :



    gotolabel("hunt")



    It doesn't go to the label "hunt" it just goes on and leaves the cave - refills, because these are the next waypoints, while it should loop back from label "hunt".
    How can this be reasoned ?

  2. #2
    zami84's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    Bot draws attention to uppercase.
    Maybe try
    PHP Code:
    gotolabel("Hunt"

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by zami84 View Post
    Bot draws attention to uppercase.
    Maybe try
    PHP Code:
    gotolabel("Hunt"
    No. The label is not Hunt, it's hunt. I even renamed both and it still didn't help.

  4. #4
    zami84's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    Make a screenshot, thet ill help a lot

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	11111.jpg 
Views:	11 
Size:	94.7 KB 
ID:	18097

  6. #6
    zami84's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    and a "hunt" label

  7. #7
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Are you sure there is label called "hunt" ? show screenshoot, maybe u have there " hunt".

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2222222222.jpg 
Views:	4 
Size:	97.3 KB 
ID:	18098 here's the part with 'hunt' label. the script worked fine few months ago, now it seems to be broken for an unknown reason.

  9. #9
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Everything seems to be okey, maybe contact script creator and ask for assistance. For me should be fine, idk why it ignores gotolabel() function

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •