Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: pause bot

  1. #1
    Normal User Zbynio007's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    pause bot

    Need hotkey on pause bot/cavebot&targeting

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    65
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    I need also

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    Code:
    local cavebot = getsettings("Settings/CaveBot/Enabled")
    local targeting = getsettings("Settings/Targeting/Enabled")
    
    if cavebot == 'no' or targeting == 'no' then
       setcavebot('on')
       settargeting('on')
       setlooting('on')
    else
       setcavebot('off')
       settargeting('off')
       setlooting('off')
    end
    wait(500)

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Lol.... Press the pause key

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,081
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    When you start the bot, this hotkey came together, just press PauseBreak on ur computer

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    246
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    7
    Rep Power
    0
    well it doesnt work somehow for me atleast ;O

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    30
    Rep Power
    5
    go to hotkeys section in ur ibot and see these ones there

  8. #8
    Normal User Falksalt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    My keyboard don't have a pause button. How cane i change it to another one? Should be possible in the hotkey setting right? Just change the number? How would one know which numbers which?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •