Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: targeting

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    targeting

    i have a question. If i put to hunt some mounster with avalanche rune, and in the same action sd...the bot will use sd if player on screen?

  2. #2
    Normal User giovani's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Rio Grande do Sul - Brasil
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    It should work if you activate the option of security at the targeting. But I think the bot will try to use them both, not just the avalanche, while there's no player on screen.
    To do this, is better a real action.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    how can i do that action? Its hard?

  4. #4
    Normal User giovani's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Rio Grande do Sul - Brasil
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Try this:

    Lua Code:
     
    local Monsters = {"Monster1", "Monster2", "Monster3" }
    local Rune = {"Avalanche Rune"}
    local Amount = 3
     
    if (paround(7, true) == 0) then
    	if (maround(5, unpack(Monsters)) >= Amount) then
    	    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\MONSTER1\\ListSetti  ngs\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0", "No Action")
    	    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\MONSTER2\\ListSetti  ngs\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0", "No Action")
    	    setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\MONSTER3\\ListSetti  ngs\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0", "No Action")
                if ((target.isshootable == true) and (paround(7, true) == 0)) then
                    shootarearune(Rune, Amount, unpack(Monsters))
                end
    	end
            else
            setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\MONSTER1\\ListSetti  ngs\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0", "Sudden Death Rune")
            setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\MONSTER2\\ListSetti  ngs\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0", "Sudden Death Rune")
            setsettings("Settings\\Targeting\\Monsters\\MONSTER3\\ListSetti  ngs\\Setting0\\ListSpell\\Spell0", "Sudden Death Rune")
    end
    wait(1000,1200)


    Rename "monster1, monster2, monster3" with the name of the monsters you hunt. Just let the number of monsters you hunt in these lines, if you hunt only two monsters, remove one of these lines. If you hunt 4, just add one on both conditions.

    Don't forget to change the Monster names in those setsettings() to the names you have in targeting.
    Last edited by giovani; 11-24-2013 at 09:58 PM.

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    46
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    oi coloquei esse action mais ele nao ta usando a gfb tem algum bug nele?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •