Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Utamo Vita and Close Tibia

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Utamo Vita and Close Tibia

    Hello. I have 2 requests to all to help me. I need some action. As we all know in iBot we cant cross summons of players amd that is my 1st request. I need action soething like that: If my charackter stay in place X longer than 2 min close tibia. Second is if they are useing summons and lure on me. So i think i need action like: If GMP under X use utamo vita and close tibia. Someone can help me?

  2. #2
    Normal User Y4rR0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Warsaw, Poland
    Posts
    596
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    87
    Rep Power
    6
    1.
    Lua Code:
    local st = 120000
    if (standtime > st) then
        closetibia()
    end

    2.
    Lua Code:
    local spellName = "utamo vita"
    potionName = "great mana potion"
    potionsToXlog = 10
    if (itemcount(potionName) < potionsToXlog) and (cancast(spellName)) then
        cast(spellName)
        wait(100, 200)
        closetibia()
    end

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    It's working on refill? I mean if he close all backpack he not close Tibia?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I've check 2nd action. It's doesn't work when backpack's closed. :C

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Internet
    Posts
    845
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    113
    Rep Power
    0
    You need to turn off action while refilling, then turn it on again after.

    PHP Code:
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\nameofaction\\Enabled""no"

  6. #6
    Focus Group mexicowss's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    440
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    59 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Rasputin View Post
    You need to turn off action while refilling, then turn it on again after.

    PHP Code:
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\nameofaction\\Enabled""no"
    or you can just add :

    PHP Code:
    local spellName "utamo vita"
    local supplybp 'brocade backpack'
    potionName "great mana potion"
    potionsToXlog 10
    if (itemcount(potionName) < potionsToXlog) and (cancast(spellName)) and windowcount(supplybp) >= 1 then
        cast
    (spellName)
        
    wait(100200)
        
    closetibia()
    end 
    click the image below to see my thread.



  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I think about PZ maybe add something like that: if pz ACTION off, if notpz ACTION on

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Internet
    Posts
    845
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    113
    Rep Power
    0
    PHP Code:
    if pzone == true then 
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\nameofaction\\Enabled""no")  
    else 
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\nameofaction\\Enabled""yes")   end 

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Now im use all your advice in few minutes bot are going back to refill.

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Rasputin View Post
    PHP Code:
    if pzone == true then 
    setsettings
    ("Settings\\Actions\\List\\nameofaction\\Enabled""no")  
    else 
    setsettings("Settings\\Actions\\List\\nameofaction\\Enabled""yes")   end 
    How should i set in actions because i add new action and paste it in and its doesn't work.

    BUT! Action from mexicowss is working and iBot not close tibia client so i think everything is good now. So I add rep + everyone who help me. Also just wanna say something about scripts ( paid and free ), my script is paid but it's not important. Every script is created to get level but i've got many scripts and any1 haven't options how to not lose ypur level and I think that is more important. So thats actions can save many players. THANK YOU ALL. Cheers.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •