Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: NeoMc Problem

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    NeoMc Problem

    Problem with Neo MC

    I'm having problem where when I open and try to open mc tibia can not

    OBS: I'm trying to Mc server in Europe in Nfoserver windows 2003

    anyone knows

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    319
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    I dont know in ur server windows, but I solved this problem, Uninstall NetFrameworks "all versions" pass some registry cleaner (like ccleaner) restar pc and Reinstall Framework 1,2,2.5 with sp2, 3 and 4 xD

  3. #3
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by adra0378 View Post
    I dont know in ur server windows, but I solved this problem, Uninstall NetFrameworks "all versions" pass some registry cleaner (like ccleaner) restar pc and Reinstall Framework 1,2,2.5 with sp2, 3 and 4 xD
    Only need .net 4.0

    Windows server may need .net 3.5, but thats all.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    319
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    Only need .net 4.0

    Windows server may need .net 3.5, but thats all.
    nope, the 4.0 dont have the sp2 of 2.5 included

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by adra0378 View Post
    nope, the 4.0 dont have the sp2 of 2.5 included
    .net 4.0 supersedes .net 1/2/2.5. It is not required.

    If anythign you may need the C++ Redist packages

    Failing that use iBot MC
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...nt)-by-Jonatas

    This DOES require redist packages

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    319
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    33
    Rep Power
    5
    maybe the sp2 have the librarys? :O

  7. #7
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    No. It doesn't.

    Because that's .net and this is C++

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •