Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: E-ring on when player on screen (more than two)

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    E-ring on when player on screen (more than two)

    Please give me this action, i can't find it. Thanks !

  2. #2
    Normal User Sahar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1,017
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    8
    I will try for the first time in my life :P

    PHP Code:
    if paround(7) > and itemcount("Energy Ring") >= 1 then
    equipring
    ("Energy Ring")
    else 
    unequipring("Energy Ring")
    end 
    XD

    This I just created from my mind the equipring and unequipring or it was already existed?

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    It's not working ;(

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    PHP Code:
    local SAFELIST = {"BUg""LadyBUg""WedNesDay""sirmate"}

    if 
    paround(10,false) - paround(10falseunpack(SAFELIST))) > and not pzone then
         moveitems
    ('energy ring','all','ring'1
         
    wait(1000
    elseif (
    paround(10,false) - paround(10falseunpack(SAFELIST))) <= or pzone) and ring == 3088 then 
         wait
    (2000
         
    moveitems(3088,'ring','all'1
    end 
    Last edited by BUgWT; 12-17-2013 at 03:27 PM.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Hey there. Me and my friend got a problem with Ibot. After we have loaded a script and changed it and replaced the old script with our new one, the Ibot automatically resets our scripts. Also they cant be saved. How can we solve this problem?

    Thanks Tim

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Timpa1993 View Post
    Hey there. Me and my friend got a problem with Ibot. After we have loaded a script and changed it and replaced the old script with our new one, the Ibot automatically resets our scripts. Also they cant be saved. How can we solve this problem?

    Thanks Tim
    Scripts save to \ibot\scripts

    If you have an issue, use the search first, then make your own thread. Dont just put the same post on a bunch of threads.
    Last edited by pink_panther; 12-17-2013 at 06:42 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •