Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: About CPU Usage

  1. #1
    iBot User Charms's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4

    About CPU Usage

    Hey community,
    Can anyone please tell me what does change to one script to another? Because Im having very CPU usage problem in certain scripts.
    I wanna know if is the place, the actions, the waypoints!?
    What does a single script get so much from my CPU and others dont?

  2. #2
    Focus Group sunlips's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    WWA
    Posts
    644
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    47 Post(s)
    Reputation
    60
    Rep Power
    5
    1. You got wooden cpu
    2. You got s@@ity script
    3. You got 9999999 actions in your script

  3. #3
    iBot User Charms's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by sunlips View Post
    1. You got wooden cpu
    2. You got s@@ity script
    3. You got 9999999 actions in your script
    Guess you just wanna some post numbers to say something like that.
    Even you dont help me at all I will explain to you anyway:


    1. If I dont Bot where I want I can open 5 clients.
    2. All of my scripts are from Eli and Garkstal Shop.
    3. If you dont wanna help dont reply.

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    CPU usage depends on how much actions/HUD are you using, if you dont need some action or HUD, delete it, Im sure that will help.

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    Vengoth
    Posts
    493
    Mentioned
    25 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    60 Post(s)
    Reputation
    82
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Charms View Post
    Hey community,
    Can anyone please tell me what does change to one script to another? Because Im having very CPU usage problem in certain scripts.
    I wanna know if is the place, the actions, the waypoints!?
    What does a single script get so much from my CPU and others dont?
    Scripts with too many Actions makes the script more heavy of course, since iBot it's a mouse/keyboard simulation, so it will need more from your computer since he'll have to "read" more things to do at same time like: heal, shot spell, keep action to shoot area rune, keep haste, and bla bla bla, this is why some scripts you computer is working fine and others no.

  6. #6
    iBot User Charms's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    Thanks I will try that.

    Quote Originally Posted by RafiXWPT View Post
    CPU usage depends on how much actions/HUD are you using, if you dont need some action or HUD, delete it, Im sure that will help.
    Thanks for the explanation!

    Quote Originally Posted by Dark Star View Post
    Scripts with too many Actions makes the script more heavy of course, since iBot it's a mouse/keyboard simulation, so it will need more from your computer since he'll have to "read" more things to do at same time like: heal, shot spell, keep action to shoot area rune, keep haste, and bla bla bla, this is why some scripts you computer is working fine and others no.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •