Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 43

Thread: problem with heal friend :(

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Angry problem with heal friend :(

    Now my blocker got on his name - and when i write his name on heal friend spot it get auto change for example ( if my blocker got name like aa-ss it get auto change to aa ss ) ibot making delete for - , and one know how to fix it ? Please or if u got action for it will be great too

  2. #2
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Lua Code:
    -- [[ INIT START ]] -- 
        local CONFIG = { 
            PLAYERS = { 
                {NAME = "NAME 1", HPPC = 50}, 
                {NAME = "NAME 2", HPPC = 50}, 
                {NAME = "NAME 2", HPPC = 50}, 
                {NAME = "NAME 2", HPPC = 50}, 
            }, 
        } 
    -- [[ INIT END ]] -- 
     
    local CREATURE_TO_HEAL, HPPC_TO_HEAL = nil, 101 
     
    for CREATURE in Creature.GetAll("ps") do 
        local PLAYER_FOUND = table.find(CONFIG.PLAYERS, CREATURE:Name(), "NAME") 
     
        if (CREATURE:isValid() and CREATURE:isAlive() and Creature:isReachable() and PLAYER_FOUND and CREATURE:HealthPercent() < CONFIG.PLAYERS[PLAYER_FOUND].HPPC and CREATURE:HealthPercent() < HPPC_TO_HEAL) then 
            CREATURE_TO_HEAL, HPPC_TO_HEAL = CREATURE, CREATURE:HealthPercent() 
        end 
    end 
     
    if (Creature.isInstance(CREATURE_TO_HEAL)) then 
        Spell.GetByWordsOrName("heal friend"):CastSpell(CREATURE_TO_HEAL, CREATURE_TO_HEAL:Name()) 
        System.Wait(200) 
    end

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    dosnt work too , i did copy it on action > setup

    then i did change only name 1 to name of my blocker and still dosnt work

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    u paste it to SETUP in action section? ._. show screen of your IBot

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	action setup.jpg 
Views:	79 
Size:	71.5 KB 
ID:	18503

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    what is wrong ? :S

  7. #7
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    gash... U must create new action and paste code there, SETUP is for cavebot variables, backpack/potion names etc. Click on "List" go "Help">"New" and name action, like SioHealer, then paste code there and enable it. Remember to delete code in SETUP window.
    Next time you should read how to use bot before buying it.... There is a lot of tutorials.

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    i did put it now on on list like wht u say and still dosnt work

  9. #9
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Put it into a new action under action List, not into the setup.

  10. #10
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    i did it and dosnt work too

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •