Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: transfer balance to "character serverName()"?

  1. #1
    Focus Group kamil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    340
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    106
    Rep Power
    6

    transfer balance to "character serverName()"?

    Hello, i'm botting now on many worlds and I want my noobchars to transfer (account balance-money to hunt) to my cash keeping char on a certain world.

    for example my cash keeping char names are:

    Botter Antica
    Botter Secura
    Botter Premia

    and I need an action that includes someting like this, so I wouldn't have to make separate scripts for every world when I bot on the same place:

    PHP Code:
    local moneyToHunt 5000
    npcsay
    ("transfer "..balance-moneyToHunt.."to Botter " currentServerName()) 
    is there any variable that returns name of current server name?
    Last edited by kamil123; 01-03-2014 at 01:00 PM.

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    805
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    I dont think there is any variable to return server name

    just made your own lib and put function to find server of your char, ex.
    PHP Code:
    function currentServerName()
    if 
    name == "kamil123" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Antica"
    end
    end 
    you can add more names and change it into table to make it easier

  3. #3
    zami84's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    316
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    48
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by kamil123 View Post
    Hello, i'm botting now on many worlds and I want my noobchars to transfer (account balance-money to hunt) to my cash keeping char on a certain world.

    for example my cash keeping char names are:

    Botter Antica
    Botter Secura
    Botter Premia

    and I need an action that includes someting like this, so I wouldn't have to make separate scripts for every world when I bot on the same place:

    PHP Code:
    local moneyToHunt 5000
    npcsay
    ("transfer "..balance-moneyToHunt.."to Botter " currentServerName()) 
    is there any variable that returns name of current server name?
    in my opinion its little strange. BCS why he need that action... To relise some free script and clear bank victims?
    To transfer cash to "BANK" char from his own cash makers? There so need to take auto world name....
    so??

  4. #4
    Normal User mattos123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    214
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    u playing on different worlds and u r trying to transfer the gold via bank ? is that right?
    Se ontem fosse anti-ontem, e hoje fosse ontem, hoje seria oque ?





    ~O amanhã


  5. #5
    Focus Group kamil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    340
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    106
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by shanp View Post
    I dont think there is any variable to return server name

    just made your own lib and put function to find server of your char, ex.
    PHP Code:
    function currentServerName()
    if 
    name == "kamil123" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Antica"
    end
    end 
    you can add more names and change it into table to make it easier
    I get it, I might try it but i've never created any library and dont know if I will be able to do this xd if there's no other way then I will try it ofc
    can you post how would it look written properly, something like this?:
    PHP Code:
    function CurrentServerName()
    if 
    name == "kamil123" or name == "kamil1234" or name == "kamil12345" or name == "kamil123456" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Antica"
    elseif
    name == "kamil0" or name == "kamil1" or name "kamil2" or name "kamil3" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Secura"
    elseif
    ...
    end
    end 
    and then after saving it in library folder i just use this after bank action in script, right?

    PHP Code:
    local moneyToHunt 5000
    npcsay
    ("transfer "..balance-moneyToHunt.."to " mainName
    Quote Originally Posted by zami84 View Post
    in my opinion its little strange. BCS why he need that action... To relise some free script and clear bank victims?
    To transfer cash to "BANK" char from his own cash makers? There so need to take auto world name....
    so??
    lol u think that i would like to get banned from forums for some shitty noobchars balances?xD i got my own farm: http://i.imgur.com/ykE9pMS.png

    I need this action, because otherwise I would have to open different script for every world with certain cash keeper name.

    Quote Originally Posted by mattos123 View Post
    u playing on different worlds and u r trying to transfer the gold via bank ? is that right?
    yes, that's right.
    for example

    antica:
    moneymaker name: Cipsoft Cansuckmydick
    cashkeeper name: Botter Antica

    premia:
    moneymaker name: Somerandom Name
    cashkeeper name: Botter Premia

    secura:
    moneymaker name: Epilepsydanger
    cashkeeper name: Botter Secura


    and I need one action that will detect current world and send money to cashkeeper via bank (-some money to hunt)


    if this isn't possible that way maybe is there any other way?
    Last edited by kamil123; 01-03-2014 at 10:30 PM.

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    805
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    if you have only that function then before depositing add this, should be easier ex.

    PHP Code:
    if name == "kamil123" or name == "kamil1234" or name == "kamil12345" or name == "kamil123456" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Antica"
    elseif
    name == "kamil0" or name == "kamil1" or name "kamil2" or name "kamil3" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Secura"
    elseif
    ...
    end
    end
    wait
    (500,600)
    local moneyToHunt 5000
    npcsay
    ("transfer "..balance-moneyToHunt.."to " mainName
    and you dont need lib
    Last edited by shanp; 01-04-2014 at 08:28 AM.

  7. #7
    Focus Group kamil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    340
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    106
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by shanp View Post
    if you have only that function then before depositing add this, should be easier ex.

    PHP Code:
    if name == "kamil123" or name == "kamil1234" or name == "kamil12345" or name == "kamil123456" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Antica"
    elseif
    name == "kamil0" or name == "kamil1" or name "kamil2" or name "kamil3" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Secura"
    elseif
    ...
    end
    end
    wait
    (500,600)
    local moneyToHunt 5000
    npcsay
    ("transfer "..balance-moneyToHunt.."to " mainName
    and you dont need lib
    okay thanks, I will try it. it's gonna be long action xD

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    402
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    27
    Rep Power
    0
    lol 32 mc, i just can open 3

  9. #9
    Focus Group kamil123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    340
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)
    Reputation
    106
    Rep Power
    6
    @up
    magic xD

    Quote Originally Posted by shanp View Post
    if you have only that function then before depositing add this, should be easier ex.

    PHP Code:
    if name == "kamil123" or name == "kamil1234" or name == "kamil12345" or name == "kamil123456" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Antica"
    elseif
    name == "kamil0" or name == "kamil1" or name "kamil2" or name "kamil3" then
    mainName 
    == "Botter Secura"
    elseif
    ...
    end
    end
    wait
    (500,600)
    local moneyToHunt 5000
    npcsay
    ("transfer "..balance-moneyToHunt.."to " mainName
    and you dont need lib
    I wanted to test soomething and i'm stuck
    how to use variable "name"?

    If i write this, it doesn't work:
    PHP Code:
    if name == "My name" then
    say
    ("lol")
    end 
    it just skips the action. doesnt say anything.


    but when I use this, it writes my current name:
    PHP Code:
    if connected then
    say
    (name)
    end 

    how to use "name" with "if"?
    Last edited by kamil123; 01-05-2014 at 04:18 PM.

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,364
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    127
    Rep Power
    0
    "My name"

    Make sure it is exactly how it is spelled and capitalized since it is case sensitive

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •