Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: how to move ground items ?

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    how to move ground items ?

    Hi, i would ask you how to move ground items, i want push them one sqm west

    in neo was: moveitemonground(32579,31679,7,32581,31679,7)

    Can you please convert it to iBot or let me know if its not possible yet to do it

  2. #2
    Normal User Heardy's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    136
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    5
    I was looking for the same thing, I don't think its possible yet

    BugWT Staff
    If I helped you or you like my scripts... +Rep me!

    Check out my Ultimate Rookgaard Script!
    Check out my live stream!

  3. #3
    Focus Group szwedolecko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    142
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    44
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Heardy View Post
    I was looking for the same thing, I don't think its possible yet
    1.0.3 > openhole(x,y,z) it moves items from hole

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    it should work
    PHP Code:
    moveitems(id,ground(x,y,z),ground(x,y,z),amount

  5. #5
    iBot User Ykzan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by goddo View Post
    it should work
    PHP Code:
    moveitems(id,ground(x,y,z),ground(x,y,z),amount
    Not Working :S
    Real Tibia Player Don't Need Ventrilo To Understand Each Other..

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Are you sure you put everything correct?

  7. #7
    iBot User Nosekim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1,089
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    70
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Ykzan View Post
    Not Working :S
    how?
    u did anything wrong

    moveitems("plate armor", ground(33123,32456,7), ground(33124,32456,7), 100)

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    The first command of this function "moveitens" must be a string?
    Example: moveitems("plate armor", ground(33123,32456,7), ground(33124,32456,7), 100)
    Could I change the name by ID?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •