Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Opening Door

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    44
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5

    Opening Door

    Hello Guys!
    I need a action for open doors when are close. Thanks!

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    Don't think there are an action for that and if it is i would like to know aswell, however you can do like this; make a waypoint "use" on the door square and name it opendoor, then make a "stand" and an "action" waypoint after you have past the door. in action waypoint write; if not islocation() then gotolabel("opendoor") end. This is how i do to pass doors hope it works for you.

  3. #3
    iBot User Dehan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    www.ssocialscripts.com
    Posts
    910
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    114
    Rep Power
    7
    PHP Code:
    -- Coordenadas da porta
    local x 
    123456
    local y 
    123456
    local z 
    1

    if toptileitem(xyz) == 1632 then
      
    while toptileitem(xyz) == 1632 do
        
    useitem(1632xyz)
        
    wait(1000)
      
    end
    end 
    credits: unknow (if you're the author, post here)
    Check out - Dehan Accounts Service!

    Proud Scripter of BUgWT STAFF

  4. #4
    Premium User vBLackKk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Puerto Rico
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Dehan View Post
    PHP Code:
    -- Coordenadas da porta
    local x 
    123456
    local y 
    123456
    local z 
    1

    if toptileitem(xyz) == 1632 then
      
    while toptileitem(xyz) == 1632 do
        
    useitem(1632xyz)
        
    wait(1000)
      
    end
    end 
    credits: unknow (if you're the author, post here)
    Dehan, do this works even when the door is closed but not with key or this just locks it again??? Thanks 4 the post ;P

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by vBLackKk View Post
    Dehan, do this works even when the door is closed but not with key or this just locks it again??? Thanks 4 the post ;P
    How do we get the key ID? Or, to be more specific, how do we open doors that needs a key to open with the action script?? Any Ideas?

  6. #6
    iBot User Ducklin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    377
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    33 Post(s)
    Reputation
    45
    Rep Power
    5
    doesnt work here

    FREE SCRIPTS
    PAID SCRIPTS
    Give me some Credit, give me you're REP
    +

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I need one to, when I bot in farmine sometimes they close the door :/

    Edit 1: Guys you can do this

    1 - Stand on bottom of door and do waypoint and name it check1 or whatever
    2 - Make a use waypoint wherever the door is
    3 - Make another waypoint in the door (like on the door)
    4 - Then do an action like,,, If not islocation ()then;gotolabel("check1");end

    Hope you understand
    Last edited by Dlrluis; 07-07-2012 at 12:42 AM.

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    I found this myself by trying some line

    PHP Code:
    if (toptileitem(xyz) == 6252then
        useitem
    (6252xyz)
    else
        
    gotolabel("DoorPassed")
    end 
    Work perfectly for me!
    You have to edit 6252 to be the right closed door you want to open and the x, y, z to the location of the closed door!!
    Last edited by Rexsavage; 08-03-2012 at 12:54 AM.

  9. #9
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    i believe bug posted this one hehe
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

  10. #10
    Normal User dragonicevo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    1,600
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    65
    Rep Power
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by Dlrluis View Post
    I need one to, when I bot in farmine sometimes they close the door :/

    Edit 1: Guys you can do this

    1 - Stand on bottom of door and do waypoint and name it check1 or whatever
    2 - Make a use waypoint wherever the door is
    3 - Make another waypoint in the door (like on the door)
    4 - Then do an action like,,, If not islocation ()then;gotolabel("check1");end

    Hope you understand
    yes i understand its the way i do it in my script for farmine mine weeee
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...2925#post42925 for basic setup for knight

    If i helped or you liked my scripts rep + me

    trusted free scripts by pink_panther and 3173654 and acid alchamy and marlhex and spens13

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •