Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: iBot down?

  1. #1
    Normal User Krypto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    978
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    32 Post(s)
    Reputation
    61
    Rep Power
    6

    iBot down?

    Is iBot down or is it just me?


  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    160
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    4
    open administrador!

  3. #3
    iBot User Noxuos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    iBot Forums
    Posts
    852
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    167
    Rep Power
    7
    run as admin. if that doesnt work, re download and re start your pc. make sure to not have something like logmein or teamviewer running.

    Noxuos
    123456789123456789

    Script Voc Video Of Script 100% AFK
    [300+]Zao Walls Main Floor And Floor Up Ava SD and Spell Version ED|MS Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    [200+]Deeplings Stage 1 West Side ED|MS|RP|EK Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    [150+]Yalahar Bog Raiders Optional Nightmare And Destroyer Elite Knight Video On TibiaCast/YouTube
    •Noxuos Scripts Screen Shot Project Click Here! •Sell 340 RP Open-PVP: Transferable: Pm With Offers Noxuos Scripts Character Shop Click Here

    •New Poll Which voc do you want to see more scripts of? Check out my thread to vote •Sell 264 ED PvP: Transferable: 80 voucher days! •Accepting Tibia Cash On All New Scripts



  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    so i cant open bot with teamviewer on? :/

  5. #5
    Normal User AcidAlchamy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Labratory
    Posts
    749
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    You can do this tho, turn on X amount of bots (lets say you bot 5 chars, open 10 bots)
    assign the bots to the chars as needed.
    turn on team viewer,
    minimize and hide the other 5 extra bots until needed.

    teamviewer prevents you from opening new bots, but you can always open them before hand and leave them idle until you need them.
    Last edited by AcidAlchamy; 02-01-2014 at 12:50 PM.

    Follow my Activity on Facebook?
    https://www.facebook.com/AcidAlchamyPage
    Download iBot : iBot v2.3.6 - Released
    My Free Scripts :
    ★Free Scripts★ By Acid Alchamy
    Acid Alchamy Updates :
    Updates About Acid Alchamy
    All Scripts by Acid Alchamy :
    All My Posted Scripts
    Latest Thread by Acid Alchamy:
    [Tutorial] Sellers - Avoid Getting Scammed

    +Rep Everyone That Helps You, I'll ALWAYS Return A +Rep.





  6. #6
    Normal User Krypto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    978
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    32 Post(s)
    Reputation
    61
    Rep Power
    6
    Thanks for the help guys, for some reason my dumb firewall went nuts after I restarted my computer.. Works fine now!

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    68
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I had the same problem yesterday, just reopened the ibot. works fine now

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •