Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Move GHP & UHP to SuppBP

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0

    Move GHP & UHP to SuppBP

    Hello, i have following action in my cavebot:

    Code:
    findcreature("Digger")
    wait(500,900)
    sellflasks()
    wait(500,900)
    opentrade()
    wait(500, 1000)
    buyitemsupto("Great Health Potion", GhpToBuy,itemcount("Great Health Potion"))
    wait(500,900)
    buyitemsupto("Ultimate Health Potion", UhpToBuy,itemcount("Ultimate Health Potion"))
    wait(500,900)
    
    MP = MpToBuy - itemcount("Mana Potion") 
    while MP > 0 do 
    buyitems(("Mana Potion"), MP) 
    wait(500,900) 
    moveitems(("Mana Potion"),SuppBP, 1000) 
    wait(300,900) 
    MP = MP-100
    end
    He's just moving mana potions to suppBP, how to edit it, that he moves the GHP and UHP to the SuppBP too??
    Last edited by shakesbeer; 02-03-2014 at 11:05 AM.

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    805
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    PHP Code:
    findcreature("Digger")
    wait(500,900)
    sellflasks()
    wait(500,900)
    opentrade()
    wait(5001000)
    buyitemsupto("Great Health Potion"GhpToBuy,itemcount("Great Health Potion"))
    wait(500,900)
    moveitems(("Great Health Potion"),SuppBP1000
    wait(300,900
    buyitemsupto("Ultimate Health Potion"UhpToBuy,itemcount("Ultimate Health Potion"))
    wait(500,900)
    moveitems(("Ultimate Health Potion"),SuppBP1000
    wait(300,900)

    MP MpToBuy itemcount("Mana Potion"
    while 
    MP do 
    buyitems(("Mana Potion"), MP
    wait(500,900
    moveitems(("Mana Potion"),SuppBP1000
    wait(300,900
    MP MP-100
    end 
    it will work if you buying below 100 ghp/uhp, if more you have to copy while loop

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks for adding reputation to this user. May you be lucky enough to receive the same Reputation back in turn.

  4. #4
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by shanp View Post
    PHP Code:
    findcreature("Digger")
    wait(500,900)
    sellflasks()
    wait(500,900)
    opentrade()
    wait(5001000)
    buyitemsupto("Great Health Potion"GhpToBuy,itemcount("Great Health Potion"))
    wait(500,900)
    moveitems(("Great Health Potion"),SuppBP1000
    wait(300,900
    buyitemsupto("Ultimate Health Potion"UhpToBuy,itemcount("Ultimate Health Potion"))
    wait(500,900)
    moveitems(("Ultimate Health Potion"),SuppBP1000
    wait(300,900)

    MP MpToBuy itemcount("Mana Potion"
    while 
    MP do 
    buyitems(("Mana Potion"), MP
    wait(500,900
    moveitems(("Mana Potion"),SuppBP1000
    wait(300,900
    MP MP-100
    end 
    it will work if you buying below 100 ghp/uhp, if more you have to copy while loop
    Saying move 1000 doesnt move 1000, it will move 100, because thats the max stack size and you dont have a loop setup.




    This is what I use.

    Run this action AFTER you buy potions, and when all your bags are open and BEFORE you re-enable OpenNextBp

    PHP Code:
    -- [[ Relocate Supples to Supply Backpack by Pink Panther ]] --
    local backpackList = {goldBplootBpmainBp}
    local supplyList = {nameMpnameHpnameAmmo}


    for 
    _BP in ipairs(backpackList) do
        for 
    _SUPPLY in ipairs(supplyList) do
            while 
    itemcount(SUPPLYBP) >= and getcontainer(supplyBp).usedslots getcontainer(supplyBp).maxslots do
                
    moveitems(SUPPLYBPsupplyBp100)
                
    wait(500,800)
            
    end
        end
    end 

    Also need to change supplyBp if your variable isnt called supplyBp
    Last edited by pink_panther; 02-03-2014 at 11:08 AM.

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    805
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by pink_panther View Post
    Saying move 1000 doesnt move 1000, it will move 100, because thats the max stack size and you dont have a loop setup.
    I already know that, so I said if he using below 100 stacks, there was 1000 cause I copied moveitems from action

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    8
    Rep Power
    0
    The action from shanp works well, cause my script is just buying 50 ghp and 50 uhp.. and he opening all bps first before he jump into hole resp, and i needed this action directly after buying, cause he had problems with vial of blood and vial of oil

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •