Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Ibot change option in cavebot

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    4

    Ibot change option in cavebot

    Could someone help me? Why sometime when bot go to refil, option in cavebot ' Open Next BP ' Change from yes to no, and he dont open next bp when he go hunt again;/ ? PLEASE HELP ME FAST
    Last edited by Eli; 02-10-2014 at 05:56 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Because script creator put action for that somewhere in script and forgot to add another to enable it.
    Just add before resp line:
    PHP Code:
    setsettings('Settings\\CaveBot\\Settings\\OpenNextBp''yes'
    Last edited by RafiXWPT; 02-10-2014 at 06:01 PM.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    4
    Thx !

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •