Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: MC is not working

  1. #1
    iBot User bastun69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    77
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    Question MC is not working

    Hello guys,
    i used to use mc by Jonatas, and it was wokring properly but i wanted to run my bots and fail!
    I was trying to use mc by Jonatas, NeoMC from this page, also mc by blackd. It is all not running... I have windows 7, mc;s running as administrator, firewall is not blocking it and tibia too. Any suggestiins?
    Last edited by bastun69; 02-11-2014 at 03:53 PM.

  2. #2
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Run it as an administrator!

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    805
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    NeoMC works here, computer restarted?

  4. #4
    iBot User bastun69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    77
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    yes, runned as admin, restarted too
    i will try to restore system

  5. #5
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Reinstall net framework.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  6. #6
    iBot User bastun69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    77
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    restore system helped, thanks for your advice guys

  7. #7
    Focus Group MoS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    832
    Mentioned
    15 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    77
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by bastun69 View Post
    yes, runned as admin, restarted too
    i will try to restore system
    what msg does it appear?
    Ajudei você? ...............+REP
    -----------------------------------------
    Did I help you? ..........+REP

  8. #8
    iBot User bastun69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    77
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    after restore?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •