Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Hardware ID

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Hardware ID

    After update I must waiting 6day for change Hardware ID. How I can change now because I cant log in on bot ???

  2. #2
    Premium User Eldar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    1,335
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    62 Post(s)
    Reputation
    159
    Rep Power
    7
    Redownload iBot.

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    don't workk

  4. #4
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    There is a sticky thread on how to reset it, and a link to it on the ibot homepage, but obviously you didnt even try to find your answer.
    Last edited by pink_panther; 02-19-2014 at 06:45 AM.

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I've got the same problem, waiting for some help

  6. #6
    Focus Group aussie1988's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    546
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)
    Reputation
    95
    Rep Power
    6
    reset computer and internet.

  7. #7
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by maly kozak View Post
    I've got the same problem, waiting for some help
    There is a sticky thread on how to reset it, and a link to it on the ibot homepage, but obviously you didnt even try to find your answer.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •