Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: How many tibia?

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0

    How many tibia?

    Hello i have a cpu with dual core, 2gb ram, maybe i go buy a video GeForce GTS 450 1024MB (1GB) 128 bits.

    how many tibia i go open with ibot? thx

  2. #2
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Whats your actual GPU and how many mcs are you able to run right now? Which OS, XP?

    This GPU wont make any difference I suppose.

    Also post more details about your components.
    Last edited by Gryllz; 02-22-2014 at 03:28 PM.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    Whats your actual GPU and how many mcs are you able to run right now? Which OS, XP?

    This GPU wont make any difference I suppose.

    Also post more details about your components.
    OS: XP
    i open now 2 mc's without hud.

    have 2gb ram
    mb asus
    cpu dual core 2.4
    don't have a video. (i go buy one)

  4. #4
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Hurley View Post
    OS: XP
    i open now 2 mc's without hud.

    have 2gb ram
    mb asus
    cpu dual core 2.4
    don't have a video. (i go buy one)
    Whats your cpu usage while botting 2 clients?

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    805
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    and gpu usage ?

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    20 minimized, 70 maxmized
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    Whats your cpu usage while botting 2 clients?

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    30
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    23 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I have laptop :
    Intel P6100 2x2GHz
    4gb RAM
    Radeon HD5650 1gb

    And I can bot 8 clients with 10 fps + Google Chrome and it's 95% of usage CPU.

  8. #8
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Hurley View Post
    20 minimized, 70 maxmized
    Your pc is simply too weak, buying this gpu wont make any difference.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •