Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Teamviewer problem

  1. #1
    Premium User Simmeboiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Teamviewer problem

    Hey folks!¨

    I always have my teamviewer on so I can enter my computer from any other computer when I am not at home. Starting bots etc.

    But with the latest ibot version(I think) something was changed beacuse if my teamviewer is on the bots wont "load to a specifik character" it just says "loading". Is there anyway I can fix this? Beacuse I always close teamviewer and forgets to start it before I leave haha

  2. #2
    Normal User AcidAlchamy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Labratory
    Posts
    749
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    This isnt a "new" thing nor does it have to do with the client.
    Teamviewer restricts certain ingoing and outgoing connections.
    one of them is loading the bot.

    My advice to you,
    is load blank ibot clients and simply close them so they stay in your icon tray,
    and whenever you need to log in, open tibia, login to tibia, and attach the ibot client to the tibia window.

    hope it helps,

    your friend;
    ~Acid Alchamy~

    Follow my Activity on Facebook?
    https://www.facebook.com/AcidAlchamyPage
    Download iBot : iBot v2.3.6 - Released
    My Free Scripts :
    ★Free Scripts★ By Acid Alchamy
    Acid Alchamy Updates :
    Updates About Acid Alchamy
    All Scripts by Acid Alchamy :
    All My Posted Scripts
    Latest Thread by Acid Alchamy:
    [Tutorial] Sellers - Avoid Getting Scammed

    +Rep Everyone That Helps You, I'll ALWAYS Return A +Rep.





  3. #3
    Premium User Simmeboiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Yea but i cant attacht the ibot client to the tibia client. The bot starts but my char name dont appear it only says loading haha

  4. #4
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Close teamviewer, run bot after you done, open team viewer

  5. #5
    Premium User Simmeboiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    26
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Ofc thats a solution, thats what I am doing right now. But sometimes I just forget to start it again. Just wanted to know if I could fix it somehow

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    turn off your firewall?

    i've never had this issue

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •