Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Help! How do i run two Bots!

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    London, United Kingdom
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    Help! How do i run two Bots!

    Well, since i have been using ibot i have only been botting 1 character now i'm trying to bot two different accounts but it seems like when i load the 2nd tibia they both mess up and dont work and die, could someone be nice enough to help me out?




    King Regards,
    Hearney

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    London, United Kingdom
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    Hello Gryllz,

    I currently have MC, It seems when they are together they are kind of interlinking and not doing some spells, not walking properly, stopping.

    Kind Regards
    Hearney

  3. #3
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by hearne1 View Post
    Well, since i have been using ibot i have only been botting 1 character now i'm trying to bot two different accounts but it seems like when i load the 2nd tibia they both mess up and dont work and die, could someone be nice enough to help me out?

    King Regards,
    Hearney
    Whats your cpu usage?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    London, United Kingdom
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    You want to know what my cpu usage is when i have both clients open and scripts loaded?

  5. #5
    Focus Group Targets's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    PoA - Brazil
    Posts
    456
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    48 Post(s)
    Reputation
    109
    Rep Power
    5
    yes hearne1, when are both ibots running



  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    London, United Kingdom
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    I've always thought it is just a programme needed to be downloaded, so they don't interrupt each other, but cpu usage current is 80%-90%

  7. #7
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Here is the reason. Your pc is overloaded.

    Tips to lower CPU usage [CLICK]

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    London, United Kingdom
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    Thanks so much guys, I've got it down to about 40-50, so going to test now!

    Also was wondering i think i saw blackw had something called, vocation hotkeys? But i think it is currently not letting me view it due to apparently not having premium on forums, is there a way around this untill i talk to blackw and see if he can fix the problem.

    Kind regards
    Hearney!

  9. #9
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    You can find everything in FAQ, also hotkeys for each vocation, just search [CLICK]

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •