Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19

Thread: Invalid hardware id every day.

  1. #1
    Normal User AnAnAs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    77
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Invalid hardware id every day.

    Hi.I have problem with Ibot.I have Invalid Hardware ID every day:0000-0000.I cant change on site:Cannot do the exchange, seven days have already passed since the last exchange!

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    tambem to com o mesmo problema mais ninguem resolve

  3. #3
    Normal User Kazek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    /root
    Posts
    93
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Hello,
    Can you specific what OS you have and what antivirus do you use? It can be fault of antivirus, worth of a try.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Kazek View Post
    Hello,
    Can you specific what OS you have and what antivirus do you use? It can be fault of antivirus, worth of a try.
    i deactive my antivirus and firewall and this problem continue ;/

  5. #5
    Normal User Kazek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    /root
    Posts
    93
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Did you tried to redownload iBot? Also remember that sometimes antivirus after desactivation still works, so in this case it may be necessary to delete it totally.

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Kazek View Post
    Did you tried to redownload iBot? Also remember that sometimes antivirus after desactivation still works, so in this case it may be necessary to delete it totally.
    yes, i downloaded the new version and old versions and this problem not resolved .. i deleted the antivirus, i download new antivirus, i tested ibot without antivirus and this problem continue .. HEEELP PLS

  7. #7
    Normal User Kazek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    /root
    Posts
    93
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    What os you have and are you sure that your .net framework is on version 4.0?

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Kazek View Post
    What os you have and are you sure that your .net framework is on version 4.0?
    yes i have .net framework 4 and i open bot with administer
    the problem is the bot not able to identify the Hardware ID

  9. #9
    Normal User Kazek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    /root
    Posts
    93
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    What os do you have and what antivirus do you use, OS - Operation System.
    Please understand that without this informations I cant find out where is the problem.

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Kazek View Post
    What os do you have and what antivirus do you use, OS - Operation System.
    Please understand that without this informations I cant find out where is the problem.
    AVG Anti-virus Free Edition 2012
    MS Windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit
    Intel Core2 CPU 6300 @ 1.86GHz, 3,2GB RAM
    Placa de Video: Intel Q965/Q963 Express Chipset Family (Onboard)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •