Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: open tibia when is closed and autologin

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    open tibia when is closed and autologin

    open tibia when is closed and autologin

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    or xlog but dont close the client and autologin

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Chile
    Posts
    197
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    50
    Rep Power
    5
    What?

  4. #4
    iBot User aldamaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by k1kokamko4 View Post
    open tibia when is closed and autologin
    What are you talking about dude ? lol
    It's science fiction ;p

    How do u want open tibia client from ibot ?? ;p
    NICE !

  5. #5
    iBot User nobzinho's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    341
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    29
    Rep Power
    5
    Impossible atm. lol

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    heh thats why I ask thanks for answers

  7. #7
    iBot User walukasz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    67
    Rep Power
    5
    it is possible

    os.execute("C:\\Tibia\\Tibia.exe")
    Last edited by walukasz; 03-09-2014 at 10:36 AM.

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    os.execute("C:\\Program Files\\Tibia\\Tibia.exe") I did it. It is not open my tibia ( I got opened atm one tibia client, I want open 2nd)

    or I want open form pulpit maybe will be work but what's the good code

    I go win7
    Last edited by k1kokamko4; 03-09-2014 at 01:39 PM.

  9. #9
    iBot User walukasz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    39 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)
    Reputation
    67
    Rep Power
    5
    as the path got spaces you need to add "" so
    os.execute("\"C:\\Program Files\\Tibia\\Tibia.exe\"")

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    78
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    ty

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •