Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: neoMC not working

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    neoMC not working

    Anyone with the same problem?? What should do I?

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,671
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)
    Reputation
    132
    Rep Power
    9
    Try another MC, you can start with trying this one: Jonatas MC

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Also tried this one... :S
    not working...

  4. #4
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Download Net.Framework 4.0 if you've got already make an screenshot (and paste here) with debug while opening any MC.

  5. #5
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Run it as an admin.

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I guess I already got the framework 4
    Its runnigs as admin
    I'll check out and I give you a feedback later
    Last edited by pehaga89; 03-14-2014 at 11:01 PM.

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    The error:

    "This application has failed to start because the aplication configuration is incorrect. Reinstaling the application may fix this problem."

  8. #8
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by pehaga89 View Post
    The error:

    "This application has failed to start because the aplication configuration is incorrect. Reinstaling the application may fix this problem."
    Do you use Windows 8?

  9. #9
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    13
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Try to reinstall .net framework and remember, run as admin!

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    Do you use Windows 8?
    2003 64bits virtual machine
    I used to use the neomc before...

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •