Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Change gold>plat than plat>cc

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Change gold>plat than plat>cc

    As title says, need this action, because I botting on ot too ;p

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    805
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    its not easy, use search cause there is some solutions

    btw. botting on ots ? rotfl

  3. #3
    iBot User Canu13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Barcelona
    Posts
    273
    Mentioned
    21 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    38 Post(s)
    Reputation
    39
    Rep Power
    5
    Since I don't play OT's, never tryied it, but I think this might work
    PHP Code:
    useitem(string/int itemstring location
    PD: Probably you'll have to check the ID of the gold/platinium coins on the OT, because it might be different than real tibia
    Last edited by Canu13; 03-25-2014 at 11:08 PM.

  4. #4
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    if itemcount(123) > 100 then useitem(123) end

    Item IDs in OTs are different from normal Tibia, you can figure that out for youself.


    Botting OTs is a massive waste of time, I don't understand how people are THAT lazy.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5

    change gold>plat>cc

    Quote Originally Posted by Serko View Post
    As title says, need this action, because I botting on ot too ;p
    PHP Code:
    local goldBP "Golden Backpack"
    local mainBP "Green Backpack"

    if itemcount("gold coin",mainBP) == 100 or itemcount("gold coin",mainBP) == 200 or itemcount("gold coin",mainBP) == 300 then
        useitem
    ("gold coin",mainBP)
    end
    if itemcount("platinum coin",mainBP) == 100 or itemcount("platinum coin",mainBP) == 200 then
        useitem
    ("platinum coin",mainBP)
    end


    --DONT EDIT BELOW!--
    local gold_count 100 -itemcount("gold coin"mainBP)

    if 
    itemcount("gold coin"goldBP) >= 100 then
        moveitems
    ("gold coin"goldBPmainBP100)
        
    wait(200,400)
        
    useitem("gold coin"mainBP)
        
    wait(200,400)
    elseif 
    itemcount("gold coin"mainBP) > 100 then
        moveitems
    ("gold coin"mainBPgoldBP100)
        
    wait(200,400)
        
    useitem("gold coin"mainBP)
    end 

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Why would you bump this crap?

    It's already been answered, and using names like "gold coin" wont work, because OT's have different IDs for items.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    It work just fine for me im playing ot now, And the other code dont work.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •