Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Loot isn't counting

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    Loot isn't counting

    So, I've noticed that most of my scripts all of a sudden got their HUD "bugged".
    It counts how many potions I waste, but it won't work when it comes to my looting, what is wrong?

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by claurioz View Post
    So, I've noticed that most of my scripts all of a sudden got their HUD "bugged".
    It counts how many potions I waste, but it won't work when it comes to my looting, what is wrong?
    Cipsoft changed messages type last update, old message for loot was: 19 now it's 20, you need just change it or delete current hud and make one, it's already updated on HUDs section.

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    thank you bro!

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    but, where do I change it?

  5. #5
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    in HUD code near 70 line you'll find message type object == 19 change it to 20

  6. #6
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by claurioz View Post
    but, where do I change it?
    Depends who's hud you're using.

    just search the text for "== 19" and change it to 20

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •