Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: How to run waypoints

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    How to run waypoints

    Hi , can someone tell me how to run waypoints ? my friend downloaded this http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...ll=1#post91580

    he loaded everything and bot open only backpacks..

    He started in DP Liberty bay.

    Srry for the name of the thread
    Last edited by magram12; 04-01-2014 at 12:13 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    How about marks on minimap? You should delete them.
    Also TibiaClassicControl must be enabled.

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    I dont have any marks :/ , as u can see on this script , the author didnt show where you should start so im confused about this.

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    where start? I think in depot. as always.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    how about if some of the scripts have "floor choose" , how can i choose those floors ? coz i dont understand that.

  6. #6
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by magram12 View Post
    how about if some of the scripts have "floor choose" , how can i choose those floors ? coz i dont understand that.
    Enter script SETUP, there should be lines like: upperfloor = true/false or something like that.
    You can decide what places you want to hunt on that script.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    Also i got a question can someone links me to scripts that are easy to set up for 63 RP ? coz i dont understand yet how it works, can i do something else while botting ? or its like kkkkkkk and simulate my mouse/keyboard so i can't play some others games ?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •