Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Ibot crashing

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5

    Exclamation Ibot crashing

    So guys i was always a iBot user and in the last days i got retired and also in this time i bought a new computer and i thought in come back play.
    I dont why guys, but when i open the ibot with the tibia, the ibot stay like 5 min to load with the tibia and when it load it frozes ALL THE TIME... , i dont know if this is a problem with Windows 8, because is the first time that i try to use with Windows8 . I had already try to open in Adm Mode, download ibot again, Re-instal everything and stuff and i didnt find a solution and guys... I'm getting crazy because i paid for i and now i lost almost 2 days

    If someone ask i could record a video for you, just you see what really Happens

  2. #2
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    I bet you are missing several drivers as it is a new pc. Check it and make sure you got Net Framework 4.0 or higher.

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    When i saw your message i tried to install NetFramework and this is what the installer "said" to me "Details

    Microsoft .NET Framework 4 is already a part of this operating system. You do not need to install the .NET Framework 4 redistributable. More information.

    Same or higher version of .NET Framework 4 has already been installed on this computer"

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Thats not fair that the company that makes iBot dont help me, i really want my money back....

  5. #5
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Are you sure you dont run Team Viewer or any similar programs while loading ibot?

  6. #6
    Normal User AcidAlchamy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    The Labratory
    Posts
    749
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)
    Reputation
    180
    Rep Power
    7
    His AV is blocking out going/ in going connections from a Unverified Publisher (iBot.Exe).
    Simply find your AV (Anti - Virus) and turn the damn thing OFF. or turn off the protocols that administrate your traffic for in/out going connections.

    I say delete current AV and use
    malwarebytes.com
    best AV in the world, simple; small, clean, and brutal. Amazing program.


    Because your having some kind of interference where your connection is being blocked.

    ~Acid Alchamy~

    Follow my Activity on Facebook?
    https://www.facebook.com/AcidAlchamyPage
    Download iBot : iBot v2.3.6 - Released
    My Free Scripts :
    ★Free Scripts★ By Acid Alchamy
    Acid Alchamy Updates :
    Updates About Acid Alchamy
    All Scripts by Acid Alchamy :
    All My Posted Scripts
    Latest Thread by Acid Alchamy:
    [Tutorial] Sellers - Avoid Getting Scammed

    +Rep Everyone That Helps You, I'll ALWAYS Return A +Rep.





  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    Still not working, i turned of my Anti-Virus and still the same problem....

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    Hey moderator can you help me? i can't create my own post so i decided to write here sorry about that, today i started to use this awesome bot, im totally new and im trying to make me own cavehunting at edron (cyclopolis), i have been looking on this forum for a help about depositer (gold) and refiler (manafluids) and i didnt see anyone, i dont want to spamn but i really need the help, actually my bot work good, i only need to my character leave the cave when have 10 mana fluids or less, to deposit the gold and refil the potions and then go back to cyclopolis cave, how can i do it? can anyone help me please.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •