Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Rise item's window

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Exclamation Rise item's window

    Hello guys,

    I'd like to know how can I configure the Bot to rise the item's window before the character start the hunt.

    I'm currently playing on my notebook, so, my window is not that big anymore.

    All the best,

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Don't you know any action that does it?

  4. #4
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by sirice View Post
    Don't you know any action that does it?
    Or you can use minimizewindows(string window name) [void]: Minimize windows. Parameters can be: "equip".


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    I tried to do like this, but didn't work

    minimizewindows(equip) [void]

    Is this correct the way I used it?

  6. #6
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by sirice View Post
    I tried to do like this, but didn't work

    minimizewindows(equip) [void]

    Is this correct the way I used it?
    Lua Code:
     
    minimizewindows("equip")


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    17
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    did work!! thanks buddy!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •