Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Use Offline Trainer In Bed

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5

    Unhappy Use Offline Trainer In Bed

    Hi i have tried looking for this and creating one myself, but i cannot seem to get it done.

    I am looking to bot a mage creating runes then use the offline training from the bed not the statues.

    How would i go about doing this.

  2. #2
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Stand near the bed and add an USE WAYPOINT on the bed.

  3. #3
    Focus Group mexicowss's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    440
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    59 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Gryllz View Post
    Stand near the bed and add an USE WAYPOINT on the bed.
    but after that you must select the type of training in case of beds, something more will be needed.
    I dont know if openmenuname can resolve this because i dont have a house to test. =(
    click the image below to see my thread.



  4. #4
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    bedtrain("axe", xyz) kkkkk

  5. #5
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by mexicowss View Post
    but after that you must select the type of training in case of beds, something more will be needed.
    I dont know if openmenuname can resolve this because i dont have a house to test. =(
    Ah, forgot. Havent been using it for years

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    I will try that right now and repost if i can get it to work

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    thank you, found out how to make this work. tested it and it work!!

    PHP Code:
    bedtrain(33384314444'magic'

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    thank you, found out how to make this work. tested it and it work!!

    PHP Code:
    bedtrain(33384314444'magic'
    x y z skill

  9. #9
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Dannypilot1 View Post
    thank you, found out how to make this work. tested it and it work!!

    PHP Code:
    bedtrain(33384314444'magic'
    x y z skill
    ahh sorry mate

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •