Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Hiding EQ

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Exclamation Hiding EQ

    Hi, so yea I did look for it on the forums and I found something like this

    PHP Code:
    minimizewindows("equip"
    I tried puting it both in the cavebot waypoint action, aswell as a seperate action itself, yet it is just not workin.
    Also will the bot maximise the eq window himself when he will be heading for a refill? I honestly have a way too small resolution for the bps to work fine, and the eq minimize is my only chance. Would be grateful for any hints!
    Last edited by Kanapketti; 05-15-2014 at 12:13 PM.

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Use Infinite Screen or get a pc that supports a higher resolution.

    alternatively you can use a 2nd monitor, flip it 90 degreese and use it long ways

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I just want to know how to make the bot minimize the equipment.

    Thanks though.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    create a new action
    no in waypoints



    in actions
    new



    wait(4000)

    minimizewindows('equip')

  5. #5
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Dragonion View Post
    create a new action
    no in waypoints



    in actions
    new



    wait(4000)

    minimizewindows('equip')
    Did you even read OP?

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Workin smooth as a german engine. Thank you Dragonion!

  7. #7
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Kanapketti View Post
    Workin smooth as a german engine. Thank you Dragonion!
    You said in OP that you tried minimizewindows("equip") in a wpt action and in a persistent action and it didnt work. Someone suggests you do it again and it works?

    I gave you three other workarounds and you -rep me? Exaplin to me how "trying to find an alternate solution" is a bad thing?

    You are the worst.
    Last edited by pink_panther; 05-15-2014 at 06:55 PM.

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    he put only in action minimize,not the time to minimize and attempt other time to minimize

  9. #9
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    you don't need to put a wait before the function. clearly he's just bad

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •