Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 37

Thread: My feedback about iBot (pro botter), release: auto-logging by pressing key

  1. #1
    Focus Group szwedolecko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    142
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    44
    Rep Power
    5

    Post My feedback about iBot (pro botter), release: auto-logging by pressing key

    Hi, i would like to share my opinion about iBot. Im mass-botter, using 4 PCs, making nice profit - now on iBot. Ok lets talk more...
    Im not using HUD, because it takes so MANY memory for me (hopes it will be re-written soon), as you can see on screens below iBot on each pc takes less then 10% usage of processor (im really surprised).
    While im using "advertising spammers" and i dont have any monsters in targeting, and enable it - the bot takes more memory, the same happens with looting, but its not a problem, i just change a "pause hotkey" to resume only cavebot
    There is no other problems with normal hunt-scripts, btw i want share my logging system, with makes iBot easy to login your character (useful if get kicked) by pressing one key

    There is few things to make it really easy, first what you need to do is create new library in iBot/library :

    login.lua:
    PHP Code:
    -- Login Function by Szwed 06/06/12 --

    function 
    zaloguj(label)
       if 
    not connected then
          
    if label == 1 then connect('accountname1''password1''Char One'wait(1000updateworld() end
          
    if label == 2 then connect('accountname2''password2''Char Two'wait(1000updateworld() end
          
    if label == 3 then connect('accountname3''password3''Char Three'wait(1000updateworld() end
          
    if label == 4 then connect('accountname4''password4''Char Four'wait(1000updateworld() end
       
    else
          
    playsound('bot_resume.wav') --makes sound if you press a hotkey while logged in
       end
    end 
    Now you should edit Settings.xml file located in iBot folder [this effect: load library before loading hunt-script, if you want login your char after kick, you should edit the same in a hunt-script, that means you can login your char before loading hunt-script]
    find:
    PHP Code:
    <Library>Standard</Library
    replace:
    PHP Code:
    <Library>Standard;login</Library
    Last think what you need its attaching hotkey-keyboard to bot/function. (hunt-scripts and Settings.xml)
    the screen below shows how it looks:

    or you can do it manually:
    PHP Code:
      <HotKeys>
        <List>
          <
    ShowBot>
            <
    Script>showbot()</Script>
            <MainKey>66</MainKey>
            <ComboKey>Alt</ComboKey>
            <Enabled>yes</Enabled>
          </ShowBot>
          <PauseBot>
            <Script>local cavebot = getsettings("Settings/CaveBot/Enabled")
    local targeting = getsettings("Settings/Targeting/Enabled")

    if cavebot == 'no' or targeting == 'no' then
       setcavebot('on')
       settargeting('on')
       setlooting('on')
    else
       setcavebot('off')
       settargeting('off')
       setlooting('off')
    end
    wait(500)</Script>
            <MainKey>19</MainKey>
            <ComboKey>None</ComboKey>
            <Enabled>yes</Enabled>
          </PauseBot>
          <ShowClient>
            <Script>focusclient()</Script>
            <MainKey>84</MainKey>
            <ComboKey>Alt</ComboKey>
            <Enabled>yes</Enabled>
          </ShowClient>
          <ShowSettings>
            <Script>showsettings()</Script>
            <MainKey>83</MainKey>
            <ComboKey>Alt</ComboKey>
            <Enabled>yes</Enabled>
          </ShowSettings>
          <zaloguj_F1>
            <Script>zaloguj(1)</Script>
            <MainKey>112</MainKey>
            <ComboKey>None</ComboKey>
            <Enabled>yes</Enabled>
          </zaloguj_F1>
          <zaloguj_F2>
            <Script>zaloguj(2)</Script>
            <MainKey>113</MainKey>
            <ComboKey>None</ComboKey>
            <Enabled>yes</Enabled>
          </zaloguj_F2>
          <zaloguj_F3>
            <Script>zaloguj(3)</Script>
            <MainKey>114</MainKey>
            <ComboKey>None</ComboKey>
            <Enabled>yes</Enabled>
          </zaloguj_F3>
          <zaloguj_F4>
            <Script>zaloguj(4)</Script>
            <MainKey>115</MainKey>
            <ComboKey>None</ComboKey>
            <Enabled>yes</Enabled>
          </zaloguj_F4>
        </List>
        <Condition>Client focus required</Condition>
        <Enabled>yes</Enabled>
      </HotKeys> 

    As you can see im botting 17mcs on each pc, have a look my screenshoots





    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	advertising_usage.jpg 
Views:	1304 
Size:	99.0 KB 
ID:	2956 Click image for larger version. 

Name:	botting_usage.jpg 
Views:	1337 
Size:	100.0 KB 
ID:	2957 Click image for larger version. 

Name:	hotkeys.jpg 
Views:	1319 
Size:	68.3 KB 
ID:	2958


    To makes my scripts 100% AFK i need few functions:
    * movegrounditems(source xyz, destination xyz)
    * loadsettings('filename.xml')
    * balance(int)


    I HOPE SO YOU ENJOY IT, REP+ if you like / Szwed
    Last edited by szwedolecko; 06-07-2012 at 11:40 AM. Reason: added few functions to suggestion list

  2. #2
    iBot User Maslo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    269
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    23
    Rep Power
    5
    how 17 mcs? lOl i can max only 4 but i have good computer idk why ;d


    SELLING LITTLE FARM !! CHARACTER !! FROM BIG TO LOW

    Check my screenshot project


    377 EK SOLD TO TATUROVY
    260 EK + 190 MS SOLD TO TATUROVY
    311 EK SOLD TO ROZMIAR
    310 ED SOLD TO WALUKASZ

  3. #3
    Focus Group szwedolecko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    142
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    44
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Maslo View Post
    how 17 mcs? lOl i can max only 4 but i have good computer idk why ;d
    well, i bought few new PCs specially for botting, but when neobot gone (6 months back) i just stopped, now im back

    Intel i7-2600, 8Gb ram, Nvidia GeForce GTX 560Ti

  4. #4
    Normal User kid972's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    175
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by szwedolecko View Post
    well, i bought few new PCs specially for botting, but when neobot gone (6 months back) i just stopped, now im back

    Intel i7-2600, 8Gb ram, Nvidia GeForce GTX 560Ti
    same but my gtx 560 burned so i have now a 520 gt most crappy one (30$) passed from 17/20 mc to 2-3 but im about to change it back for a gtx 690 but i need chane my power supply

  5. #5
    Focus Group szwedolecko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    142
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    44
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by kid972 View Post
    same but my gtx 560 burned so i have now a 520 gt most crappy one (30$) passed from 17/20 mc to 2-3 but im about to change it back for a gtx 690 but i need chane my power supply
    lol, GTX 690 need 300W to run -.^ so you need 700W power supply - minimum.

    Edit: and this cost more then 1000 US Dolars -.-
    Last edited by szwedolecko; 06-07-2012 at 08:29 PM.

  6. #6
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    296
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    19
    Rep Power
    5
    isnt everyone that has money like u

  7. #7
    Normal User kid972's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    175
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    12
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by szwedolecko View Post
    lol, GTX 690 need 300W to run -.^ so you need 700W power supply - minimum.

    Edit: and this cost more then 1000 US Dolars -.-
    how come that if it need 300 watt i need a 700 one?

  8. #8
    Focus Group szwedolecko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    142
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    44
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by kid972 View Post
    how come that if it need 300 watt i need a 700 one?
    of course, DVD-rom, hard drives, procesor, rams, mainboard, everything needs energy otherwise your pc will restart if overloaded

  9. #9
    Focus Group Samuel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Teresina - PI - Brasil
    Posts
    922
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    82
    Rep Power
    6
    Nice friend
    Marketing
    and Public Relations

    Atenciosamente,
    Samuel Torres


    █ iBot updates and news [ AQUI/HERE ]
    █ É iniciante? Consulte nosso Suporte de Perguntas Frequentes [ AQUI/HERE ]
    █ Tutorial Básico com video aula / Basic Tutorial with video lessons [ AQUI/HERE ]
    Tibia Itens - Sale of Keys iBot/Tibia Cash/Itens/Other services [ AQUI/HERE ]

  10. #10
    Normal User hekus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Haha crazy!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •