Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Action - Screenshot If Advance

  1. #1
    iBot User Xaoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    London
    Posts
    136
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    3

    Question Action - Screenshot If Advance

    Hello,

    Is it possible to write action that takes a photo which looks something like this?
    Example

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    You mean a screenshot with a crop'd picture?

  3. #3
    iBot User Xaoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    London
    Posts
    136
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Drakke View Post
    You mean a screenshot with a crop'd picture?
    Exactly.

    btw, I'm using ur script right now

  4. #4
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Xaoo View Post
    Exactly.

    btw, I'm using ur script right now

    Im pretty sure the only way for bot to take a screenshot is of the whole screen.

    What script are you using?

  5. #5
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Drakke View Post
    Im pretty sure the only way for bot to take a screenshot is of the whole screen.

    What script are you using?
    Rook Advanced for sure D:

  6. #6
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by isaacbf View Post
    Rook Advanced for sure D:
    yeah was thinking that ;D

  7. #7
    iBot User Xaoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    London
    Posts
    136
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    63 Post(s)
    Reputation
    21
    Rep Power
    3
    ya ;D But.. any ideas about my request?

  8. #8
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Dont think its possible to do that, you need to take a normal screenshot at crop it yourself

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •