Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Target, Loot and Cavebot Dont Work

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Target, Loot and Cavebot Dont Work

    Hi guys, today i installed and buy a licence and started to bot, all fine the first time i used ibot, then i closed and opened again and all problems starts...

    The targeting and looting dont works, and the cavehunting walks anywhere and then stop... i got this msg in the debug window:

    1.- 22:37 : CaveBot:CaveBot:Selected - System.ArgumentOutOfRangeException: Index was out of range. Must be non-negative and less than the size of the collection.
    Parameter name: index
    at System.ThrowHelper.ThrowArgumentOutOfRangeExceptio n()
    at KRQ=.WB8=.6R8=(Int32 6h8=)

    2.-22:16 : PickItem Time Limit

    And i got the problem the shift hotkey constantly pressed by the bot...

    i dont know what can i do, i deleted all files and re installed and restart my pc and many thins like this and nothing ... please help me !

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    awesome help xD

  3. #3
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    use a different script.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    used like 3 differents scripts , before works fine and now anything, dont target anything

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    96
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)
    Reputation
    15
    Rep Power
    4
    if that happend to all scripts ,it means that there is a real problem.
    u should pm to helper or some administrator ,they always help

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    1,792
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    76 Post(s)
    Reputation
    191
    Rep Power
    0
    delete ibot from your pc (all files), restart pc, download againg ibot (the lastest version), run the script and check then. Also send me one of the script at priv, i will check it.

  7. #7
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Run as administrator and reinstall .net 4.5

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •