Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Attack Mooh'tah Warrior

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    Attack Mooh'tah Warrior

    So, i tried but couldn't find how to do it.... Everytime i write "Mooh'tah Warrior" in the input box, its instantly turns to "Moohtah Warrior"...

    Any help?
    Last edited by pegoloss; 07-18-2014 at 07:29 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    Bump

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    I have a 100% script I did yesterday, and the only problem is that its not targeting mooh'tah warriors, the first one to solve my problem will receive a copy of the script. (for paladin, buy supplies in rathleton, deposit loot and etc..)

  4. #4
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Create a new action on Actions > List and add this code:

    Lua Code:
     
    if maround(7, false, "Mooh'tah Warrior") >= 1
    then
        if target.id == 0
        then
            attack("Mooh'tah Warrior")
        end
    end


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    Thank you! Really worked. Wonder if there is a way to keep distance and use spell? Because its a pally script...

    Btw, im sending the copy to you. Thank you!

  6. #6
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by pegoloss View Post
    So, i tried but couldn't find how to do it.... Everytime i write "Mooh'tah Warrior" in the input box, its instantly turns to "Moohtah Warrior"...

    Any help?
    Yes and what's the problem?

  7. #7
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by pegoloss View Post
    I have a 100% script I did yesterday, and the only problem is that its not targeting mooh'tah warriors, the first one to solve my problem will receive a copy of the script. (for paladin, buy supplies in rathleton, deposit loot and etc..)
    Oh just download 2.4.6 iBot version everything working there fine with all new creatures since one week.

  8. #8
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    This is the one im using... 2.4.6...

    Still autochange name to "moohah warrior" and dont target it..


Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •