Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Its possible..@Jonatas

  1. #1
    Normal User IvŠan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0

    Its possible..@Jonatas

    My CPU with 2 bots its arround 80%/90% the point is,I have 2 PC in my house its possible to use same account of bot? because i want to bot arround 4/6 account and..i cant
    would be really nice !!

    /Thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    256
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    0
    It will be fix soon..

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    rly? xD
    so what now bot will be on 1 IP or what?

  4. #4
    Normal User
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    312
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    11
    Rep Power
    5
    He is improving some of the internal code to reduce the CPU usage I guess

  5. #5
    Normal User Kazek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    /root
    Posts
    93
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Thanks god

  6. #6
    Normal User IvŠan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ognistyred View Post
    It will be fix soon..
    hope so

    Quote Originally Posted by Krzysiul1906 View Post
    rly? xD
    so what now bot will be on 1 IP or what?
    I just asking if he can do it,i dont know but this idea about Same ip would be nice,but as I see..he ignore me!

  7. #7
    Normal User SuNe^'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    67
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Krzysiul1906 View Post
    rly? xD
    so what now bot will be on 1 IP or what?

    No. It will still be 1 bot account per computer.

    What he says will be fixed is the CPU usage of the bot.

  8. #8
    Normal User IvŠan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    45
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    9
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by SuNe^ View Post
    No. It will still be 1 bot account per computer.

    What he says will be fixed is the CPU usage of the bot.
    OOOOOOOOOOOOkey.

  9. #9
    Focus Group szwedolecko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    142
    Mentioned
    11 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    44
    Rep Power
    5
    i dont have problems with CPU usage, just disable HUD

    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...6909#post26909

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •