Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Problem with running ibot

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Problem with running ibot

    Hello. I have problem with running ibot client. When I run ibot there is information that it's loading. It can't find character. I have to minimize all tibia clients and then it find the last one. How can I fix it? I mean I want run tibia client and run ibot without minimizing all tibia clients every time. Can someone help me? I have deleted all ibot files and installed it again but it doesn't work.

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    389 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Running tibia and iBot as admin?

  3. #3
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by VerDestroy View Post
    Hello. I have problem with running ibot client. When I run ibot there is information that it's loading. It can't find character. I have to minimize all tibia clients and then it find the last one. How can I fix it? I mean I want run tibia client and run ibot without minimizing all tibia clients every time. Can someone help me? I have deleted all ibot files and installed it again but it doesn't work.
    Try to focus your new Tibia Client and press in IBot: Options->Find Client
    Works here.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I run as admin. Options -> find client doesn't work :/ Any idea?

  5. #5
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by VerDestroy View Post
    I run as admin. Options -> find client doesn't work :/ Any idea?
    try to reintall .NET framework 4.5 and redownload IBot

  6. #6
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    @VerDestroy

    Once you load it, press ctrl+b, it should focus the client.

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I know the answer. I was using TeamViewer program and that was the problem. After I closed this program, problem was gone. So IF you are using Teamviewer and have the same problem, close it . Thanks for help.

  8. #8
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,481
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by VerDestroy View Post
    I know the answer. I was using TeamViewer program and that was the problem. After I closed this program, problem was gone. So IF you are using Teamviewer and have the same problem, close it . Thanks for help.
    Thats a known issue. If you read the FAQ you would know it before.

    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...Before-Posting

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •