Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: OBSIDIAN KNIFE used on ice cube

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    OBSIDIAN KNIFE used on ice cube

    Hi guys, it is possible when i loot ice cube my bot use on this obsidian knife ?Meybe He must take first it to backpack?
    It will be great if he use on ice cube max 2 times obsidian knife, it wil bump my loot. Thanks for help and sorry for my english. Im waiting for your opinion/actions

  2. #2
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    Set it to loot to your backpack and make sure to have obsidian knife with corsair in hotkeys then use this action:

    Lua Code:
     
    local ID = {7441, 7442, 7443, 7444, 7445}
     
    if UseObk then
        for i = 1, #ID do
            if itemcount(ID[i], MainBP) > 0 then
                pausewalking(1000)
                useitemonitem("obsidian knife", ID[i], MainBP)
                wait(100)
            end
        end
    end

  3. #3
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    389 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    Thanks i try it later and give feedback

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    It is working ! Thanks first i think it doesnt work, but ice cube must be moved in to mainbp @isaacbf

  6. #6
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by zwalmi View Post
    It is working ! Thanks first i think it doesnt work, but ice cube must be moved in to mainbp @isaacbf
    Not exactly, you can see in my code there is a variable "MainBP" you can change it to LootBP if you want ^^

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    yes yes i make it fast and not read at all :d I save script with this action, reopen and ? This action doesn't work. I dont heve idea, i heve obs with crosshair in mainbp, loot cubes to mainbp, and it doesnt work.. @isaacbf

  8. #8
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    See if it's enable yes or no and where it's

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •