Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Setting Tibia

  1. #1
    iBot User sto1p's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    483
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5

    Setting Tibia

    Hello i have problem for my pc i can used 4 mc only
    what you useed seting on fps
    what 1 mc - used cpu
    what i can used seting better

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by sto1p View Post
    Hello i have problem for my pc i can used 4 mc only
    what you useed seting on fps
    what 1 mc - used cpu
    what i can used seting better
    I use 15-25fps depending on how advanced the script is and also varies if its an EK or Mage

  3. #3
    iBot User sto1p's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    483
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    @Drakke
    tibia how much you consume CPU ?
    you used game booster or someting ?
    Last edited by sto1p; 08-16-2014 at 05:59 AM.

  4. #4
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    390 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by sto1p View Post
    @Drakke
    tibia how much you consume CPU ?
    you used game booster or someting ?
    I do not use game boosters, but if you want to I recommend Razer Game Booster.
    Im consuming with ~15 clients, about 60-70%

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •