Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: iBot+ - Function "OnlyIfTrapped" and skiping actions

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    4

    iBot+ - Function "OnlyIfTrapped" and skiping actions

    This function is buggged at iBot+, it was working perfectly at normal iBot...

    I'm used to simply botting at Hive Surface. It was working perfectly when I was using iBot (old). Now I'm using iBot+ and sometimes character get stick to Hive Spore - when you untarget it manually it just target it again. Only one option is to turn off whole iBot+.

    I was surprised with that bug... I didn't believed and though that it's something wrong with script but after I was back to normal iBot script was working perfectly again.

    Today I wanted to give 2nd chance to iBot+ and started low char to do Minotaurs task and what? It was running after Deer (who wasn't on targeting list) instead of Minotaur Archer... Character simply can't be trapped with Deer...


    Other thing is that sometimes it's working "too fast" - sometimes skiping some actions while "wait(1000,2000)" (ex. opening bps, when iBot always made so in that script).

    1st thing is serious problem and I wish it would be fixed any soon!

  2. #2
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    4
    BUMP

    It could be fixed in today's patch.

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    26
    Rep Power
    4
    bump

  4. #4
    iBot User dragonjapa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Itaporã, MS, Brazil
    Posts
    62
    Mentioned
    33 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    54 Post(s)
    Reputation
    71
    Rep Power
    5
    Não era necessário ter criado um tópico deste aqui na seção de BUGs estamos cientes do bug e já está sendo arrumo, na proxima versão já estára normal. Bugs devem ser reportados na sua seção CORRETA, se o topico estiver fexado é por que está atualizando e já sabemos do problema.

    Evite ficar criando topicos de bugs.

  5. #5
    Moderator Furieri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Vitoria - ES / Brasil
    Posts
    792
    Mentioned
    62 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    199 Post(s)
    Reputation
    158
    Rep Power
    7
    Thread Closed, Post on English boards, this is BR Area.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •