Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Bot doesnt loot bodies on slim fungus!!

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    Bot doesnt loot bodies on slim fungus!!

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	yielo 2.jpg 
Views:	12 
Size:	36.6 KB 
ID:	20326
    Why bot doesnt loot bodies on slim fungus ?? on other sqms (earth, strange sand) it doesnt happened..

    someone knows? @Tamapumper @RafiXWPT @walukasz (im using your script on yielothaxs)
    Last edited by encke123; 09-26-2014 at 10:53 AM.

  2. #2
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by encke123 View Post
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	yielo 2.jpg 
Views:	12 
Size:	36.6 KB 
ID:	20326
    Why bot doesnt loot bodies on slim fungus ?? on other sqms (earth, strange sand) it doesnt happened..

    someone knows? @Tamapumper @RafiXWPT @walukasz (im using your script on yielothaxs)
    Do you have Browse Field enabled in looting?

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    no, when equipment is not minimalized, and i've got 4 opened bps.. browse field close my bp's


    edit:
    yes, i have made now browse field on, and it start opent this bodies, but what about closing bps now?

    im using soft boots so it opent equipments, have u got a action script that will minimalize eq?

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by encke123 View Post
    no, when equipment is not minimalized, and i've got 4 opened bps.. browse field close my bp's


    edit:
    yes, i have made now browse field on, and it start opent this bodies, but what about closing bps now?

    im using soft boots so it opent equipments, have u got a action script that will minimalize eq?
    Use this if your screen is not big enought, should help

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    this program doesnt work, i mean it freez tibia.. but characters is normally botting... but nothink change on the screen..

  6. #6
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by encke123 View Post
    this program doesnt work, i mean it freez tibia.. but characters is normally botting... but nothink change on the screen..
    You must doing something wrong, maybe compatibility problem? What system are you using?
    • Windows 8.1 x64 Professional
    • Windows 7 x64 Professional

    Both works without problem for me.

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    I've got Win 7 64 bit. I have made all from instruction BlacW and it make freeze.

  8. #8
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by encke123 View Post
    I've got Win 7 64 bit. I have made all from instruction BlacW and it make freeze.
    How much FPS on Tibia you have? If less than 20 it can freeze, but bot will run normally, so don't worry.
    If you have more than 35 FPS and Tibia still freeze, have you tried to reinstal graphic drivers?

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Na Privie Ci napisałem, dostałes?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •