Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: About loot counter.

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    About loot counter.

    So I just got Ibot again and since its been updated alot since I last used it.
    It wont count my loot, waste and profit. I knew a fix to this but I cant find it now.

    Appreciate the help!

  2. #2
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Ppiller View Post
    So I just got Ibot again and since its been updated alot since I last used it.
    It wont count my loot, waste and profit. I knew a fix to this but I cant find it now.

    Appreciate the help!
    Message types were changed few tibia updates ago serch for MessageType = 19 in your hud and change it to 20, anyway better download iBot+ and use built in huds ;P

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    Message types were changed few tibia updates ago serch for MessageType = 19 in your hud and change it to 20, anyway better download iBot+ and use built in huds ;P
    I have ibot+. How do I switch over to the built in one?

  4. #4
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Ppiller View Post
    I have ibot+. How do I switch over to the built in one?
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...l=1#post439778

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Im guessing I have to add something to Lootcounter>Start ?

  6. #6
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Ppiller View Post
    Im guessing I have to add something to Lootcounter>Start ?
    No nothing in code, just add supllies in supplies section and import hud from the list that's all.

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Eli View Post
    No nothing in code, just add supllies in supplies section and import hud from the list that's all.
    Supplies>list

    And type in the id, destination etc?
    (Yes, im a noob.)


    EDIT: I fixed it, thanks for the help Eli!

  8. #8
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Ppiller View Post
    Supplies>list

    And type in the id, destination etc?
    (Yes, im a noob.)


    EDIT: I fixed it, thanks for the help Eli!
    destination is other thing, I try to finally finish ib+ tutorial and explain everything.. :P

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •