Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: ibot or tibia problem

  1. #1
    iBot User sto1p's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    483
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5

    ibot or tibia problem

    hello i have problem or ibot me bot stay all time on one spot and try open bp , and if maximize tibia ibot open bp
    Tibia - open in admin
    Ibot - open in admin

  2. #2
    iBot User pink_panther's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    4,075
    Mentioned
    49 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    178 Post(s)
    Reputation
    309
    Rep Power
    10
    Sounds like your setup is wrong...

    How are you in focus group if you don't know how to use the bot properly?

  3. #3
    iBot User sto1p's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    483
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    in setup is all good , i am format pc and some script is low open bp or open x 10

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    70
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    27 Post(s)
    Reputation
    29
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by sto1p View Post
    in setup is all good , i am format pc and some script is low open bp or open x 10
    what do u mean with the last words on this sentence? do u have classic control enabled? post the code ur using to open ur bps

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    3
    Check the DEBUG tab and see if there is any message and send to us. I think the problem still in SETUP.

  6. #6
    iBot User sto1p's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    483
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    guys rlly ? i am boting on 20 mc and i see all good but some time bot no open bp only this problem im bot on 6 monts on one script and i see that after format pc

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    13
    Rep Power
    3
    @sto1p any debug messages?

  8. #8
    iBot User sto1p's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    483
    Mentioned
    32 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)
    Reputation
    31
    Rep Power
    5
    debug-nothing

  9. #9
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    That's because you've got minimized Tibia Client. You don't have to keep client focused, but you can't minimize now (this bug will be fixed with iBot+)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •