Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Drakkes HUD [Error]

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    118
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    3

    Drakkes HUD [Error]

    The Reset button are out of the line; I want to put he between 'drakkes script' and 'items looted'
    And another thing, the suplies used are bug.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	drakkes.png 
Views:	40 
Size:	22.2 KB 
ID:	20372

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    389 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by vital900 View Post
    The Reset button are out of the line; I want to put he between 'drakkes script' and 'items looted'
    And another thing, the suplies used are bug.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	drakkes.png 
Views:	40 
Size:	22.2 KB 
ID:	20372
    Do you have supplies in supplie list?

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    118
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    3
    How Can i do this?
    Last edited by vital900; 10-03-2014 at 07:30 PM.

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    249
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    41
    Rep Power
    5
    Settings>Supplies>List>new then find the supplies you are using it should apear in HUD right away

    'supplies' can be found between cavebot and looting

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    118
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by BroWutUp View Post
    Settings>Supplies>List>new then find the supplies you are using it should apear in HUD right away

    'supplies' can be found between cavebot and looting
    I made what u say.. but don't work!
    ;(

    and about the position of reset.. anyone?

  6. #6
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    389 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by vital900 View Post
    I made what u say.. but don't work!
    ;(

    and about the position of reset.. anyone?
    I'm sitting on the bus home atm, will be home in ~8h then I will take a look at your request

  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    118
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    3
    ok, thanks

  8. #8
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    249
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    41
    Rep Power
    5
    Do you have "Show info messages in console" checked on tibia client?

  9. #9
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    118
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)
    Reputation
    14
    Rep Power
    3
    what?

  10. #10
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    249
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)
    Reputation
    41
    Rep Power
    5
    go to settings then click general in tibia you will see if it is checked or not, you want it checked if it isn't

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •