Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: [Help]iBot not attacking monster trapped

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    [Help]iBot not attacking monster trapped

    Hi,

    iBot dont go past boxes to kill monsters. if the monster is surrounded by 8 parcels it doesnt step on boxes to kill the monster

  2. #2
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by dwgMaster2 View Post
    Hi,

    iBot dont go past boxes to kill monsters. if the monster is surrounded by 8 parcels it doesnt step on boxes to kill the monster
    Impossible, can you show screenshoot? Here IBot+ walking without problem on all type of boxes

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    http://imageshack.com/a/img904/7504/Jcym8c.png


    What I did?
    1) Open iBot + tibia
    2) I put "Orc Warrior" in targeting
    3) Enabled
    4) Don't do anything... just keep spamming: "There is no way"

    ps: if no monsters... it pass the boxes without any problem. The problem only happens when there is a monster behind the box...

    ps2: I did not touch anything... all I did is put "Orc Warrior" and "Targeting enabled".

    Note: I don't know if my character is stupid or what... but it stepped on fire ( those that hits you ) lol -- note: I play on non-pvp world.
    But... i dont know how to reproduce the bug... it's very very rare.



    !!!!!!!!!!! [ about iBot+ issue ] :
    - I enabled autologin and i clicked login somehow without inputting acc info/pass... now it crashes all the time when it runs -_-
    Last edited by dwgMaster2; 10-30-2014 at 06:06 AM.

  4. #4
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by dwgMaster2 View Post
    http://imageshack.com/a/img904/7504/Jcym8c.png


    What I did?
    1) Open iBot + tibia
    2) I put "Orc Warrior" in targeting
    3) Enabled
    4) Don't do anything... just keep spamming: "There is no way"

    ps: if no monsters... it pass the boxes without any problem. The problem only happens when there is a monster behind the box...

    ps2: I did not touch anything... all I did is put "Orc Warrior" and "Targeting enabled".

    Note: I don't know if my character is stupid or what... but it stepped on fire ( those that hits you ) lol -- note: I play on non-pvp world.
    But... i dont know how to reproduce the bug... it's very very rare.



    !!!!!!!!!!! [ about iBot+ issue ] :
    - I enabled autologin and i clicked login somehow without inputting acc info/pass... now it crashes all the time when it runs -_-
    Thats because you are using chase method, use reach instead and everyting will be fine, also change walking method to arrow keys in cavebot>pathfinding.

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    it's arrow key already.

    how do i change to 'reach'

    still not working


    --- edit ----
    i found it!
    But... how can i change to all monsters? lol...
    if i have more than 100 creatures... i have to do for each one? there is a default command for all of them?

  6. #6
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by dwgMaster2 View Post
    it's arrow key already.

    how do i change to 'reach'

    still not working


    --- edit ----
    i found it!
    But... how can i change to all monsters? lol...
    if i have more than 100 creatures... i have to do for each one? there is a default command for all of them?
    You have to change it one by one, else you can add a monster "all" and set it to reach so you will reach every creature.

  7. #7
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    Ok. It works now.

    Btw... one of my main account got deleted yesterday.

    I just used bot 4 times last month... ( never used it before )

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •