Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Function Click Re-Use

  1. #1

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Function Click Re-Use

    I need function Click Re-use to hunt with runes in area, someone help me? thanks

  2. #2
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    @kulla

    What is "Click Re-use"?

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    same mage bot bro, you use rune on crosshairs and stay fixed for use, bad english, @Gryllz

  4. #4
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,482
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by kulla View Post
    same mage bot bro, you use rune on crosshairs and stay fixed for use, bad english, @Gryllz
    Sorry, but I dont know how another bots work and I still dont understand what are you looking for. You want to keep the crosshair not disappearing despite of the fact you used it?

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    yes bro!!! @Gryllz

  6. #6
    Normal User RafiXWPT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    (Poland) http://rafixwptscripts.com
    Posts
    1,602
    Mentioned
    31 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    128 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by kulla View Post
    yes bro!!! @Gryllz
    I don't know if it will works, but you can try to make action with:
    Lua Code:
    local RuneName = "Avalanche Rune"
    local RuneBackpack = "Backpack of Holding"
    if itemcount(RuneName) > 0 then
    useitem(RuneName, RuneBackpack)
    end

  7. #7
    Focus Group mexicowss's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    440
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    59 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by RafiXWPT View Post
    I don't know if it will works, but you can try to make action with:
    Lua Code:
    local RuneName = "Avalanche Rune"
    local RuneBackpack = "Backpack of Holding"
    if itemcount(RuneName) > 0 then
    useitem(RuneName, RuneBackpack)
    end
    This might work, just be sure to make one hotkey to set this off/on by pressing a key, because if you need to run by some reason this would be a trouble while clicking map.
    click the image below to see my thread.



Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •