Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: Ibot Plus won't load script

  1. #1
    iBot User wicherek1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    pl
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5

    Ibot Plus won't load script

    Hello , i can't load script with Ibot Plus , with Ibot it's work corretly.
    When i use ibot plus i click to load a "Hidden Lizard" script and he won't load.
    On the top i see it's still Default.xml even if spamming LOAD.
    Please help me with it i want to try Ibot Plus.
    That problem is with all script's not only with this one.
    Any ideas?
    Last edited by Eli; 11-16-2014 at 04:41 PM.

  2. #2
    Normal User Facppf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    1,429
    Mentioned
    60 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)
    Reputation
    236
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by wicherek1992 View Post
    Hello , i can't load script with Ibot Plus , with Ibot it's work corretly.
    When i use ibot plus i click to load a "Hidden Lizard" script and he won't load.
    On the top i see it's still Default.xml even if spamming LOAD.
    Please help me with it i want to try Ibot Plus.
    That problem is with all script's not only with this one.
    Any ideas?
    Are you running it as "admin"?

  3. #3
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,480
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by wicherek1992 View Post
    Hello , i can't load script with Ibot Plus , with Ibot it's work corretly.
    When i use ibot plus i click to load a "Hidden Lizard" script and he won't load.
    On the top i see it's still Default.xml even if spamming LOAD.
    Please help me with it i want to try Ibot Plus.
    That problem is with all script's not only with this one.
    Any ideas?
    Are you able to choose a script or "load" doesnt work? Does it happen to any script or to a certain one?

  4. #4
    Administrator Tamapumper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    480
    Mentioned
    214 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    167 Post(s)
    Reputation
    177
    Rep Power
    10
    @wicherek1992 probably there are errors in your XML, please try to open your script with browser and copy and paste the error here if there is.

  5. #5
    iBot User wicherek1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    pl
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes i running as Admin , and i can LOAD and choose a script , but when i double click the script nothing happening.
    It's not problem of one XML , it problem with all script which i was using on ibot and i can't use it with ibot+

  6. #6
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    344 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by wicherek1992 View Post
    Yes i running as Admin , and i can LOAD and choose a script , but when i double click the script nothing happening.
    It's not problem of one XML , it problem with all script which i was using on ibot and i can't use it with ibot+
    Tried to reinstall iBot+?


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  7. #7
    iBot User wicherek1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    pl
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    Yes i tried , but nothing works.
    Another idea's ?

  8. #8
    Focus Group Gryllz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    3,480
    Mentioned
    89 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    236 Post(s)
    Reputation
    342
    Rep Power
    10
    @wicherek1992

    Try reinstalling Microsoft Visual C++ as well. Also try installing ibot+ on an another hard disc if possible.

  9. #9
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    955 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by wicherek1992 View Post
    Yes i tried , but nothing works.
    Another idea's ?
    If you're using Windows XP download and install this: Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package (x86)

  10. #10
    iBot User wicherek1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    pl
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    20
    Rep Power
    5
    I using windows 7 x64 , i so angry , why load won't work , when i load script about 5 time it give me "Program not responding" .
    Should i change the ibot script to ibot+ scripts ? No idea :/ i want to test it sooo much

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •