Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: I start ibot but the caracter doesnt move!

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4

    I start ibot but the caracter doesnt move!

    well when i config all in the script , i put enable in all but the caracter dont move.

    what am doing wrong?

    havent use ibot for like a year ago , so maibe am doing something wrong.


    i dont have mark on maps.

    thanks in advice and please answer need it urgently

  2. #2
    Premium User Norkk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    BH - MG - Brazil
    Posts
    1,167
    Mentioned
    78 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    207 Post(s)
    Reputation
    135
    Rep Power
    7
    You using the correct script?
    Are you starting script on the correct place?
    iBot giving you any kind of error?
    My Scripts - Norkk Free Scripts
    New Project - Norkk Project

    EK 208 sold to @yhuel

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    yes i start correctly , at the dp , ibot dont say nothing its like it doesnt start

  4. #4
    Premium User Norkk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    BH - MG - Brazil
    Posts
    1,167
    Mentioned
    78 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    207 Post(s)
    Reputation
    135
    Rep Power
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by kele_e View Post
    yes i start correctly , at the dp , ibot dont say nothing its like it doesnt start
    I mean, Help > Debug, appears any error?
    My Scripts - Norkk Free Scripts
    New Project - Norkk Project

    EK 208 sold to @yhuel

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    ohhh didnt know that u can do that , its appear
    11:43:34 : Action Setup : [string "mainbp = 'broacade backpack' ..."]:10: syntax error near 'manaleave'

  6. #6
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    28
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    problem solved , but named backpack sorry and thanks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •