Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Hud gone

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Post Hud gone

    Hello.

    On all my scripts i can only see the hud for exp/h etc, Not the hud for loot. What is wrong then?

  2. #2
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    389 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by eirik19891989 View Post
    Hello.

    On all my scripts i can only see the hud for exp/h etc, Not the hud for loot. What is wrong then?
    I would guess that the scripts have sirmates old hud, and not updated with newest loot text, so...
    Just get the newer one
    Like this one http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...t-Counter-v1-1

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Drakke View Post
    I would guess that the scripts have sirmates old hud, and not updated with newest loot text, so...
    Just get the newer one
    Like this one http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...t-Counter-v1-1


    That is not the prob, i used the scipt and it worked, suddenly it stoped work

  4. #4
    Normal User Facppf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    1,429
    Mentioned
    60 Post(s)
    Tagged
    1 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)
    Reputation
    236
    Rep Power
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by eirik19891989 View Post
    That is not the prob, i used the scipt and it worked, suddenly it stoped work
    Do you tried to use the iBot+ Default HUDs?

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    0
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Facppf View Post
    Do you tried to use the iBot+ Default HUDs?
    [LEFT][/LEFT

    im using ibot +, but what is the defult hud?

  6. #6
    Moderator Drakke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,898
    Mentioned
    216 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    389 Post(s)
    Reputation
    366
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by eirik19891989 View Post
    [LEFT][/LEFT

    im using ibot +, but what is the defult hud?
    The one I linked you

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •