Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Edited waypoints doesn't work

  1. #1
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3

    Unhappy Edited waypoints doesn't work

    Hello

    I have problem with script ek gs from Tinicius & Rafek1241. My character stuck on few waypoints and this causes that this script can't be 100% afk. I tried to edit bad waypoints but bot doing the same things like before. I dont have any idea what to do with it now. For me it's really strange situation. I'm using ibot + Anyone have any idea with it? Places where i getting stuck ( enter to the supply shop after withdraw gp from bank, next one is when i'm going to start hunt and character getting stuck on stairs to factory quarter and next one is when i'm going back from hunt and my char getting stuck on sunken quarter stairs).
    Last edited by Eli; 01-16-2015 at 11:32 AM.

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    817
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Minimap complete without marks? Make sure yes.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    not sure about it XD

  4. #4
    iScripter Eli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    3,764
    Mentioned
    492 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    956 Post(s)
    Reputation
    586
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by kuba.wthp@gmail.com View Post
    not sure about it XD
    That's the problem most likely, if you don't want to delete marks one by one, you can use always iBot+ function:

    Lua Code:
    removemarks()

  5. #5
    Normal User
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    3
    oh yea, thanks Eli now it's works perfectly <3

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •