Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Looks like the software cant use my mouse

  1. #1
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5

    Looks like the software cant use my mouse

    Today, after more than 2 years, i tried to play tibia again and downloaded the ibot+!

    But it looks like it cant use my mouse. Its doing no actions that it should use my mouse, like attack or even looting.

    How should i proceed?

    thanks
    Last edited by Eli; 02-04-2015 at 07:30 AM.

  2. #2
    Normal User blakw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    www.blakw.com
    Posts
    815
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Tagged
    2 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    345 Post(s)
    Reputation
    462
    Rep Power
    10
    Enable Tibia Classic Controls on Tibia options.


    ------------------------------------Latest Releases:------------------------------------
    Vocations:
    Darashia Lions Rock
    Oramond Seacrest Serpents X1

    For a better iBot!

    (◣_◢)

  3. #3
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    2
    I have the same problem, but enabling that didnt work for me.. Any other sugestion?

  4. #4
    iBot User
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    25
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    5
    Me too!

  5. #5
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    i have that issue on my touchscreen laptop =/

  6. #6
    Focus Group mexicowss's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    440
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    59 Post(s)
    Reputation
    128
    Rep Power
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Boznian View Post
    i have that issue on my touchscreen laptop =/
    http://www.tibiaibot.com/forum/showt...l=1#post460072

    raneskaple got the solution
    click the image below to see my thread.



  7. #7
    iBot User
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)
    Reputation
    10
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by mexicowss View Post
    I was on there and asked a question - am still unable to find the proper answer. my bot glitchs out on the laptop alot. specially when i close the lid. never use to happen on my old ones just this touchscreen. the bot shoots my mouse to the top left hand corner and cant click

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •